Skip to content

59 Goodwin PkwySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2013

Property Information

Block198.09
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2805

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,400
24%
Improvement Value:$192,900
76%
Total Assessment$254,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,407+2.9%
2024$9,142+4.7%
2023$8,730+1.5%
2022$8,598+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006517-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 5134, Page 155Recorded11/7/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,500
DeedBook 2205, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$105,440
DeedBook 1563, Page 1036