Skip to content

356 Wilson RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2010

Property Information

Block198.24
Lot10.09
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.9

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
28%
Improvement Value:$129,400
72%
Total Assessment$178,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,614+2.9%
2024$6,428+4.7%
2023$6,138+1.5%
2022$6,045+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4830, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-017330-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,789
DeedBook 2670, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959