Skip to content

65 Berkshire DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$573,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2023

Property Information

Block199.01
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2808

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON A
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage3,460
Acreage1.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
26%
Improvement Value:$297,300
74%
Total Assessment$399,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,770+2.9%
2024$14,355+4.7%
2023$13,708+1.5%
2022$13,500-1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$573,900
Sq Ft3,460DeedBook 6825, Page 180Recorded3/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-039534-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015853-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008347-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$318,780
DeedBook 1823, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 1739, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988