Skip to content

22 Berkshire DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$320,535
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 1989

Property Information

Block199.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2808

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON A
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage3,861
Acreage1.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,800
23%
Improvement Value:$309,400
77%
Total Assessment$404,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,951+2.9%
2024$14,531+4.7%
2023$13,876+1.5%
2022$13,666-8.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030852-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,535
DeedBook 1865, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 1739, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988