Skip to content

2 Danbury LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2020

Property Information

Block199.10
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2810

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDANBURY
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,876
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
20%
Improvement Value:$296,500
80%
Total Assessment$370,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,709+2.9%
2024$13,323+4.7%
2023$12,723+4.3%
2022$12,202-3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft2,876DeedBook 6282, Page 317Recorded5/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022754-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$233,755
DeedBook 3182, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000