Skip to content

3 Trakenner WalkSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2021

Property Information

Block199.11
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2810

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSOLEBURY
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,107
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
19%
Improvement Value:$331,100
81%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,070+2.9%
2024$14,646+4.7%
2023$13,986+1.5%
2022$13,774-4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft3,107DeedBook 6545, Page 72Recorded9/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026107-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,310
DeedBook 3003, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999