Skip to content

30 Foal TrlSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$326,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2020

Property Information

Block199.14
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2810

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSTANHOPE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,360
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
21%
Improvement Value:$262,100
79%
Total Assessment$331,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,273+2.9%
2024$11,928+4.7%
2023$11,391+1.5%
2022$11,218+5.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000
Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 6251, Page 202Recorded3/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 6099, Page 162Recorded6/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016031-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000
DeedBook 4629, Page 336

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 3281, Page 54

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$224,770
DeedBook 3097, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000