Skip to content

5 Ferro DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2025

Property Information

Block21.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,498
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
20%
Improvement Value:$215,000
80%
Total Assessment$267,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,899+2.9%
2024$9,620+4.7%
2023$9,187+1.5%
2022$9,048+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 7236, Page 1Recorded9/15/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004781-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$330,000
DeedBook 4609, Page 321

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$339,900
DeedBook 4276, Page 215

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,000
DeedBook 2053, Page 188

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 1542, Page 593

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986