Skip to content

333 Wilson RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 2001

Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2066

Property Information

Block221
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
21%
Improvement Value:$153,700
79%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,232+2.9%
2024$7,028+4.7%
2023$6,712+1.5%
2022$6,610+5.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042749-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,200
DeedBook 3309, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3180, Page 307