Skip to content

804 Jamestown RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2024

Property Information

Block231
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,485
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
25%
Improvement Value:$149,900
75%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,431+2.9%
2024$7,222+4.7%
2023$6,897+1.5%
2022$6,792+13.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 7018, Page 147Recorded6/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012524-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4868, Page 212

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$222,000
DeedBook 4370, Page 15

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$151,500
DeedBook 3421, Page 308

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 2226, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
DeedBook 1348, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959