Skip to content

804 Saratoga TerBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$463,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2025

Property Information

Block245
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,100
22%
Improvement Value:$186,200
78%
Total Assessment$238,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,815+2.9%
2024$8,567+11.1%
2023$7,714+9.4%
2022$7,049+10.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$463,000
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 7273, Page 170Recorded12/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 6692, Page 213Recorded6/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$235,500
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 6210, Page 72Recorded12/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 221

Foreclosure Case F-011303-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3417, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959