Skip to content

607 Whitman DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block256
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1801

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
19%
Improvement Value:$205,300
81%
Total Assessment$253,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,384+2.9%
2024$9,121+4.7%
2023$8,710+1.5%
2022$8,578+11.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 5519, Page 288Recorded8/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 5234, Page 127Recorded9/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010301-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 3277, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500
DeedBook 1462, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959