Skip to content

8 Hampshire AveBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$164,075
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block4.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
26%
Improvement Value:$139,900
74%
Total Assessment$188,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,973+2.9%
2024$6,777+4.7%
2023$6,471+1.5%
2022$6,373+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,075

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 6046, Page 306Recorded3/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-042698-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 2440, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971