Skip to content

43 Hyannis AveBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$188,008
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2020

Property Information

Block4.04
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.02

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
23%
Improvement Value:$192,200
77%
Total Assessment$249,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,236+2.9%
2024$8,977+4.7%
2023$8,572+1.5%
2022$8,442+5.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$188,008

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 6315, Page 19Recorded7/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024226-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023027-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000592-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900
DeedBook 3851, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 2916, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971

Property Sale

Sale
$26,320
DeedBook 1184, Page 16