Skip to content

23 Cape Cod DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2000

Property Information

Block4.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
23%
Improvement Value:$171,900
77%
Total Assessment$223,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,252+2.9%
2024$8,020+4.7%
2023$7,659+1.5%
2022$7,543+5.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000857-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004382-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 3099, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,150
DeedBook 1512, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971