Skip to content

9 Wintergreen WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2017

Property Information

Block51.07
Lot124
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.05

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBISCAYNE
Dwellings1
ZoningMUD
Sq Footage2,039
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
19%
Improvement Value:$185,600
81%
Total Assessment$229,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,474+2.9%
2024$8,236+4.7%
2023$7,865+1.5%
2022$7,746+3.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,039DeedBook 5706, Page 102Recorded8/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009828-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$184,750
DeedBook 3364, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002