Skip to content

15 Wiltshire DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$321,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2018

Property Information

Block53.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.04

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASHFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,966
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
15%
Improvement Value:$291,100
85%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,614+9.1%
2024$11,558+4.7%
2023$11,037+1.5%
2022$10,870-4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,966DeedBook 5872, Page 225Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$208,459

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,966DeedBook 5351, Page 230Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017901-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999