Skip to content

3 Wiltshire DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$238,975
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 1999

Property Information

Block53.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.04

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDUNHILL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,956
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
15%
Improvement Value:$301,600
85%
Total Assessment$355,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,135+2.9%
2024$12,766+4.7%
2023$12,191+1.5%
2022$12,006-5.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003619-25

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012812-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,975
DeedBook 3054, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999