Skip to content

14 Dare LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2024

Property Information

Block53
Lot17.14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage4,081
Acreage3.95

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,700
25%
Improvement Value:$284,600
75%
Total Assessment$380,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,067+2.9%
2024$13,672+4.7%
2023$13,056+1.5%
2022$12,858+14.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000916-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029999-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4059, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956