Skip to content

41 Belmar CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2017

Property Information

Block54.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionST. ANDREWS
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,752
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,900
25%
Improvement Value:$212,900
75%
Total Assessment$283,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,498+2.9%
2024$10,203+4.7%
2023$9,743+1.5%
2022$9,595-5.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,752DeedBook 5609, Page 154Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019811-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 3241, Page 143

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 1901, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 1527, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975