Skip to content

111 Chadds Ford CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2017

Property Information

Block54.02
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFORSGATE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,100
31%
Improvement Value:$173,400
69%
Total Assessment$250,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,266+2.9%
2024$9,005+4.7%
2023$8,600+1.5%
2022$8,469+7.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 5721, Page 199Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048354-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4871, Page 95

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,900
DeedBook 1431, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974