Skip to content

115 Chadds Ford CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2024

Property Information

Block54.02
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFORSGATE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,591
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,400
29%
Improvement Value:$160,000
71%
Total Assessment$225,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,338+2.9%
2024$8,103+4.7%
2023$7,738+1.5%
2022$7,621+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,591DeedBook 6049, Page 97Recorded3/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-049259-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 4669, Page 293

Foreclosure Case F-008301-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 3038, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$43,800
DeedBook 1280, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974