Skip to content

117 Golfview DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2021

Property Information

Block54.02
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionST. ANDREWS
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,842
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,100
21%
Improvement Value:$199,800
79%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,318+2.9%
2024$9,056+4.7%
2023$8,648+1.5%
2022$8,517+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 6545, Page 98Recorded9/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 5530, Page 245Recorded9/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 5435, Page 81Recorded2/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008547-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4968, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$45,935
DeedBook 1288, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974