Skip to content

53 Abbington LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2022

Property Information

Block54.05
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDORAL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
22%
Improvement Value:$165,200
78%
Total Assessment$211,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,816+2.9%
2024$7,596+18.2%
2023$6,427+1.5%
2022$6,329+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 6714, Page 203Recorded7/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 6332, Page 156Recorded9/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018185-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 1552, Page 821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976