Skip to content

20 Collins LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2003

Property Information

Block54.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.17

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFORSGATE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,094
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
23%
Improvement Value:$170,200
77%
Total Assessment$221,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,175+2.9%
2024$7,945+4.7%
2023$7,587+1.5%
2022$7,472+6.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040195-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 2963, Page 197

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,500
DeedBook 2230, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 1546, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979