Skip to content

7 Haines DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2009

Property Information

Block54.12
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSALINA
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,300
25%
Improvement Value:$163,400
75%
Total Assessment$217,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,053+2.9%
2024$7,826+4.7%
2023$7,474+1.5%
2022$7,360+3.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002296-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009557-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007430-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4688, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979