Skip to content

35 Haines DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2005

Property Information

Block54.13
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSALINA
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
23%
Improvement Value:$165,700
77%
Total Assessment$216,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,008+2.9%
2024$7,783+4.7%
2023$7,432+1.5%
2022$7,320+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018788-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033227-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 3815, Page 336

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,100
DeedBook 1437, Page 670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980