Skip to content

11 Penn DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2005

Property Information

Block54.14
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.19

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionAMBASSADOR C
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
19%
Improvement Value:$212,700
81%
Total Assessment$263,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,747+2.9%
2024$9,473+4.7%
2023$9,046+1.5%
2022$8,909+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007826-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 4038, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 2863, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 1554, Page 464

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985