Skip to content

5 Spring Mill CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2016

Property Information

Block54.14
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.19

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBERKSHIRE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,300
18%
Improvement Value:$248,500
82%
Total Assessment$303,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,238+2.9%
2024$10,922+4.7%
2023$10,429+1.5%
2022$10,271+4.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 5509, Page 205Recorded8/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 5450, Page 182Recorded4/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047954-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 4269, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$170,750
DeedBook 2394, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994