Skip to content

4 Sawyer CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1980
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2004

Property Information

Block54.15
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionTURNER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
21%
Improvement Value:$236,500
79%
Total Assessment$297,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,005+2.9%
2024$10,695+4.7%
2023$10,213+1.5%
2022$10,058+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008712-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006919-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 1963, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980