Skip to content

9 Bates CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$322,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2017

Property Information

Block54.18
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBRIT-FRNCH-PROV
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,358
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
20%
Improvement Value:$222,200
80%
Total Assessment$278,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,291+2.9%
2024$10,001+4.7%
2023$9,551+1.5%
2022$9,406+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,358DeedBook 5610, Page 276Recorded2/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 4782, Page 45

Foreclosure Case F-051561-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
DeedBook 4366, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 2336, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$165,950
DeedBook 1640, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987