Skip to content

13 Saw Mill RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$312,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2018

Property Information

Block54.20
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBRITT-FARMHS
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,526
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,900
17%
Improvement Value:$248,600
83%
Total Assessment$300,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,116+2.9%
2024$10,803+4.7%
2023$10,316+1.5%
2022$10,160+6.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,526DeedBook 5948, Page 344Recorded9/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026595-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047371-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 2621, Page 158

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,000
DeedBook 2394, Page 182

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,900
DeedBook 2325, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$168,214
DeedBook 1735, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988