Skip to content

90 E Holly AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block54.23
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionAMBASSADOR B
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
21%
Improvement Value:$199,000
79%
Total Assessment$251,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,292+2.9%
2024$9,031+4.7%
2023$8,624+1.5%
2022$8,493-2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5934, Page 293Recorded8/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001218-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 3195, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$110,095
DeedBook 1536, Page 1058