Skip to content

23 Valley Run DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2016

Property Information

Block54.24
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page7.18

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWHITEMARSH
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,332
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,600
21%
Improvement Value:$209,500
79%
Total Assessment$264,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,769+2.9%
2024$9,494+4.7%
2023$9,067+1.5%
2022$8,929+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 5530, Page 25Recorded9/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035535-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 1386, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979