Skip to content

16 Austin RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2017

Property Information

Block6.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionMERCER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,364
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
21%
Improvement Value:$237,000
79%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,152+2.9%
2024$10,839+4.7%
2023$10,351+1.5%
2022$10,194+9.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 5752, Page 160Recorded10/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$155,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 5629, Page 13Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002527-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$212,930
DeedBook 3453, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
DeedBook 3186, Page 206