Skip to content

39 Mississippi TrlBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2020

Property Information

Block6.03
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionMERCER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,444
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,100
19%
Improvement Value:$226,300
81%
Total Assessment$278,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,298+2.9%
2024$10,008+4.7%
2023$9,557+1.5%
2022$9,413+7.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002134-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$232,475
DeedBook 3585, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,058,470
DeedBook 3395, Page 169