Skip to content

20 Roger'S PlBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 2001
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2019

Property Information

Block6.08
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionOXFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,400
20%
Improvement Value:$204,900
80%
Total Assessment$257,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,518+2.9%
2024$9,250+4.7%
2023$8,833+1.5%
2022$8,699+8.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012844-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 5653, Page 233Recorded5/17/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$171,995
DeedBook 3324, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001