Skip to content

5 Becky'S LnBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block6.09
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionNEWTON
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
21%
Improvement Value:$196,700
79%
Total Assessment$248,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,174+2.9%
2024$8,916+4.7%
2023$8,514+1.5%
2022$8,385+12.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 6791, Page 27Recorded12/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002834-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$167,715
DeedBook 3376, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$555,000
DeedBook 3186, Page 206