Skip to content

360 Chapel Heights RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2022

Property Information

Block66.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage3,638
Acreage1.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,500
19%
Improvement Value:$394,700
81%
Total Assessment$486,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,985+2.9%
2024$17,479+7.3%
2023$16,290+1.5%
2022$16,043-2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft3,638DeedBook 6720, Page 134Recorded7/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 4961, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4685, Page 154

Foreclosure Case F-019184-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998