Skip to content

3 Charles LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2013

Property Information

Block80.01
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1103

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionANDOVER
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
15%
Improvement Value:$234,400
85%
Total Assessment$275,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,198+2.9%
2024$9,911+4.7%
2023$9,465+1.5%
2022$9,321-0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 44

Foreclosure Case F-021814-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064577-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 2042, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$110,255
DeedBook 1555, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986