Skip to content

24 Creek RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 1998

Property Information

Block80.04
Lot119
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1103

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionYORKSHIRE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,241
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
18%
Improvement Value:$169,500
82%
Total Assessment$207,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,675+2.9%
2024$7,460+4.7%
2023$7,123+1.5%
2022$7,016-5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007523-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 2927, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$99,615
DeedBook 1588, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987