Skip to content

7 Regulus DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$164,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2018

Property Information

Block82.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1207

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCHER
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
26%
Improvement Value:$118,800
74%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,911+2.9%
2024$5,745+4.7%
2023$5,486+1.5%
2022$5,403-3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 6007, Page 148Recorded12/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016564-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 2832, Page 78

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$41,000
DeedBook 1354, Page 836

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973