Skip to content

7 Fomal CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2011

Property Information

Block82.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1212

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
30%
Improvement Value:$70,600
70%
Total Assessment$100,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,710+2.9%
2024$3,606+4.7%
2023$3,443+1.5%
2022$3,391-7.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 4900, Page 184

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 297

Foreclosure Case F-023792-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 3825, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,990
DeedBook 1311, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976