Skip to content

12 Polaris RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$184,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2017

Property Information

Block82.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1207

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGEMINI I
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,198
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
18%
Improvement Value:$180,000
82%
Total Assessment$220,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,167+2.9%
2024$7,938+4.7%
2023$7,580+1.5%
2022$7,465-6.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,198DeedBook 5633, Page 234Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008003-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$256,900
DeedBook 4022, Page 47

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,500
DeedBook 2224, Page 87

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,500
DeedBook 2061, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973