Skip to content

57 Altair DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2024

Property Information

Block82.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1207

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGEMINI I
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,600
20%
Improvement Value:$166,300
80%
Total Assessment$207,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,690+2.9%
2024$7,474+4.7%
2023$7,137+1.5%
2022$7,029-1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 7011, Page 32Recorded5/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013804-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 3513, Page 112

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,450
DeedBook 2954, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,890
DeedBook 1269, Page 520

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973