Skip to content

10 Rigel CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2016

Property Information

Block82.05
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1207

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLIBRA
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
22%
Improvement Value:$150,600
78%
Total Assessment$193,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,169+2.9%
2024$6,967+4.7%
2023$6,653+1.5%
2022$6,552-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 5466, Page 213Recorded5/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$123,518

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 5095, Page 18Recorded7/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040279-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,500
DeedBook 3083, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 1465, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973