Skip to content

14 Rigel CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2025

Property Information

Block82.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1207

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionAQUARIUS
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,704
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,800
15%
Improvement Value:$242,100
85%
Total Assessment$284,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,538+2.9%
2024$10,242+4.7%
2023$9,781+1.5%
2022$9,632-6.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 7191, Page 44Recorded6/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 6972, Page 11Recorded2/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004109-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 3126, Page 69

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 1528, Page 614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973