Skip to content

15 Aldeberan DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1975

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2025

Property Information

Block82.08
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1213

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionSCORPIO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,563
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
23%
Improvement Value:$99,700
77%
Total Assessment$129,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,787+2.9%
2024$4,652+4.7%
2023$4,442+1.5%
2022$4,375+23.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$66,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 5953, Page 287Recorded9/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004576-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004632-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,000
DeedBook 4411, Page 135

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2936, Page 93

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,700
DeedBook 1941, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975