Skip to content

15 Aldeberan CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block82.08
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1213

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionSCORPIO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
21%
Improvement Value:$112,000
79%
Total Assessment$141,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,245+2.9%
2024$5,098+4.7%
2023$4,868+1.5%
2022$4,794+9.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011159-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2413, Page 251

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,500
DeedBook 1647, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975