Skip to content

3 Fomalhaut AveBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2014

Property Information

Block82.08
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1213

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionPISCES
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
24%
Improvement Value:$96,400
76%
Total Assessment$126,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,664+2.9%
2024$4,533+4.7%
2023$4,329+1.5%
2022$4,263-3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 5210, Page 55Recorded7/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043423-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,870
DeedBook 2033, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975